Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate - SCI 85 % - White Small Noodles

61789-32-0

Maroon Group - Specialty Intermediates

Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with a dense, luxurious foam. It is mild on the skin, and non-drying. Sodium cocoyl isethionate can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo and body wash. It can be used as the only surfactant in a cream or solid bar cleanser. In both hair and skin care applications this surfactant creates an elegant feel during use and a conditioned after feel. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate can be used as surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries, especially mild shampoos, foam bath, baby products, and tooth pastes.

classes

Intermediates

sub-classes

Bath & Shower

Baby Wash

Mascara

Hand Soap

Coconut

Fatty Acid

Ester

Sodium Salt

Surfactant

industry

Personal Care and Cosmetics

HOW CAN WE HELP YOU?

Contact Us